internal-image
books



Office Hours

Fall 2014 FACULTY OFFICE HOURS

Alves, Beth
DANIELSON: TUE 8:30-10:30 am;  
WILLIMANTIC:  WED 8:30-9:00 am and noon to 12:30 pm;
Also by Appointment.

Andersen, Jonathan
DANIELSON: TUE 10:00-11:00 am.
WILLIMANTIC: MON/WED 12:00-1:00 pm; 
Also by Appointment.

Brassington, Cynthia
DANIELSON: TUE 12:30-2:00 pm; 
WILLIMANTIC: WED 3:30-5:00 pm.

Bullacher, Joachim
DANIELSON: MON/WED 5:00-6:30 pm; WED 2:00-3:00 pm (in Learning Center); 
WILLIMANTIC: TUE/THUR 4:30-5:00 pm.


Carey, Jane
DANIELSON: TUE 10:15 am-11:15; WED 2:00-3:00 pm.; 
WILLIMANTIC: TUE/THURS 12:00-12:30;
Also by Appointment.

Chu, Ling-chuan
DANIELSON: TUE/THUR 10:30-12:00 pm; Also by Appointment.

DeShong, Scott
DANIELSON: TUE/THURS 3:30-5:00 pm; 

Emigh, David
DANIELSON: THUR 12:00-2:30 pm (in Learning Center);
THURS 5:30-6:30 pm (in Office).

Espitia, Elkin
DANIELSON: TUE/THUR 9:00-10:00 am and 2:00-3:00 pm;
WILLIMANTIC: MON/WED/FRI  11:00-12 noon; 
Also by Appointment and WebEx on THURS 2:00-3:00 pm.
 
Goretti, Cheryl
DANIELSON: TUE/THURS 8:00-9:00 am; TUE 12:30-1:30 pm.

Hall, Janet
DANIELSON: MON/WED 4:00-5:00 pm; TUE 11:00-1:00 pm;
WILLIMANTIC: FRI 8:30-9:00 am; 
Also by Appointment.


Hightower, Heath

DANIELSON: WED 5:00-6:00 pm, THURS 8:00-10:00 am;
WILLIMANTIC: TUE 12:00-1:00 pm

Joly, Ann
DANIELSON: WED 11:00-12:00 pm;
TUE/THURS 12:30-2:00 pm.

Kaufman, O. Brian

DANIELSON: MON/WED 12:30-1:30 pm;
TUE/THURS 1:00-2:00 pm;
Also by Appointment.


Lewis, John
DANIELSON: MON/TUE 12:00–1:30 pm.

Lombardi, John

DANIELSON: WED 9:00-12:00 noon; Also by Appointment. 

Lowe, Mark
DANIELSON: WED 9:00-12:00 noon; Also by Appointment. 

Lynch, Brian
MON/WED 4:00-4:30 pm; TUE/THUR 10:00-12:00 noon;
Also by Appointment.

Mark, Joy
DANIELSON: MON/WED 11:00-12:00 noon;
WILLIMANTIC: TUE/THUR 3:30-4:00 pm. Also by Appointment. 


Oliver, Jennifer
DANIELSON: MON/WED 10:30-11:30 am;
WILLIMANTIC: TUE/THURS 2:00-2:30 pm.
Also by Appointment.

Pagano, Erin

DANIELSON: MON/WED 12:30-2:00 pm; 
Also by Appointment. 

Parden, Chris
DANIELSON: MON-THURS 4:00-5:00 pm;
Also by Appointment.

Philion, Melissa
DANIELSON: MON 1:00
-3:00 pm; WED 12:00-1:00 pm.

Sherman, Anita
DANIELSON: WED 9:00-12 noon.

Shirshac, Cynthia

DANIELSON: TUE 12:00-2:00 pm;
WILLIMANTIC: MON 5:30-6:30 pm.

Spencer, Susan
DANIELSON: TUE 12:00-2:00 pm;
WILLIMANTIC: WED  5:30-6:30 pm.

Spjut, Jakob
DANIELSON: MON/FRI 12:30-1:30; TUE 3:30-4:30 pm.

Szantyr, Mark
DANIELSON: MON/WED 12:30-1:30 pm; TUE 3:30-4:30 pm.
Also by Appointment.

Vesligaj, Mark
DANIELSON: THURS 11:00-12:30 pm; 5:00-6:30 pm.
WILLIMANTIC: MON 1:30-3:30 and 6:30-7:30 pm.

Walsh, Denise
DANIELSON: MON/WED/FRI 11:00-12:00 pm; TUE/THURS 3:30-4:30.
Also by Appointment 


Zvoma, Kudzai
DANIELSON: MON/WED 4:00-6:00 pm;
WILLIMANTIC: TUE/THUR 4:00-5:00 pm.

 

 



Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Find us on Photobucket Contact Us
Copyright Quinebaug Valley Community College
742 Upper Maple Street • Danielson, CT 06239 • (860) 932-4000
729 Main Street • Willimantic, CT 06226 • (860) 336-0900

Copyright Quinebaug Valley Community College